X2-10GB-SR

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km*MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.


Green and environmentally friendly. Low price and budget friendly. And thats just the beginning of the benefits you get with Cisco Certified Refurbished X2-10GB-SR from Black Box Resale Services. Remanufactured to exacting standards in Ciscos state-of-the-art manufacturing facility, Cisco Certified Refurbished Equipment carries the same warranty as new equipment.

Cisco Part Number: X2-10GB-SR-RF

Replaces Cisco Part Numbers: X2-10GB-SR and X2-10GB-SR=
Product Availability Quantity Guaranteed Overnight
Ships Same Day (Before 3:00 PM CST) 147 Yes
Condition SKU Description List Price Your Price
Certified Refurbished JCISX210GBSR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module $860.00 Get Quote
Product Specifications
Product Description Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
Device Type X2 transceiver module - SC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 in x 3.6 in x 0.5 in
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Pricing Type Refurbished
Designed For Cisco 8-Port 10; Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924-10GE; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE


General
Device Type X2 transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 1.4 in
Depth 3.6 in
Height 0.5 in


Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae


Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2


Miscellaneous
Pricing Type Refurbished


Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F


Contact Us

Contact Black Box Resale Services by email, or find
your Sales Representative.

Recently Viewed Items

X2-10GB-SR
X2-10GB-SR