SFP-OC12-MM

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interface that plugs into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. The SFP optic supports OC-12 data rates for multimode, short-reach, intermediate-reach, and long-reach applications. The SFP is compatible with the SONET/SDH and ATM standards, and support the digital diagnostic functions specified in the SFF-8742 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and the extended operating temperature range from 23 to185°F (-5 to 85°C).

Green and environmentally friendly. Low price and budget friendly. And thats just the beginning of the benefits you get with Cisco Certified Refurbished SFP-OC12-MM from Black Box Resale Services. Remanufactured to exacting standards in Ciscos state-of-the-art manufacturing facility, Cisco Certified Refurbished Equipment carries the same warranty as new equipment.

Cisco Part Number: SFP-OC12-MM-RF

Replaces Cisco Part Numbers: SFP-OC12-MM and SFP-OC12-MM=
Product Availability Quantity Guaranteed Overnight
Ships Same Day (Before 3:00 PM CST) 1 Yes
Condition SKU Description List Price Your Price
Certified Refurbished JCISSFPOC12MM OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Multi-mode Fiber $647.00 Get Quote
Product Specifications
Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.6 in x 0.2 in x 0.4 in
Data Transfer Rate 622 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol SONET/SDH
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1
Pricing Type Refurbished
Designed For Cisco 7304


General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.6 in
Depth 0.2 in
Height 0.4 in


Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol SONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate 622 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Line Rate OC-12/STM-4
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support


Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - OC-12/STM-4 - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)


Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1
Pricing Type Refurbished


Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 23 °F
Max Operating Temperature 185 °F


Contact Us

Contact Black Box Resale Services by email, or find
your Sales Representative.

Recently Viewed Items

SFP-OC12-MM
SFP-OC12-MM