WS-C2950SX-24

The Cisco Catalyst 2950SX-24, a member of the Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series Switches, is a standalone, fixed-configuration, managed 10/100 switch providing basic workgroup connectivity for small to mid-sized networks. This wire-speed desktop switch comes with Standard Image (SI) Software features and offers Cisco IOS functionality for basic data, video and voice services at the edge of the network. Embedded in all Catalyst 2950 Series switches is the Cisco Cluster Management Suite (CMS) Software, which allows users to simultaneously configure and troubleshoot multiple Catalyst desktop switches using a standard Web browser.

Green and environmentally friendly. Low price and budget friendly. And thats just the beginning of the benefits you get with Cisco Certified Refurbished WS-C2950SX-24 from Black Box Resale Services. Remanufactured to exacting standards in Ciscos state-of-the-art manufacturing facility, Cisco Certified Refurbished Equipment carries the same warranty as new equipment.

Cisco Part Number: WS-C2950SX-24-RF

Replaces Cisco Part Numbers: WS-C2950SX-24 and WS-C2950SX-24=
Product Availability Quantity Guaranteed Overnight
Ships Same Day (Before 3:00 PM CST) 62 Yes
Condition SKU Description List Price Your Price
Certified Refurbished JCISWSC2950SX24 24 10100 prts w2 1000BASESX prts Std Image only $619.00 Get Quote
Product Specifications
Product Description Cisco Catalyst 2950SX-24 - switch - 24 ports - managed - desktop
Device Type Switch - 24 ports - managed - stackable
Enclosure Type Desktop - 1U
Ports 24 x 10/100 + 2 x 1000Base-SX
MAC Address Table Size 8K entries
Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3
Features Uplink, scalable clustering, VLAN support, manageable, stackable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 801.1p
Power AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Dimensions (WxDxH) 17.5 in x 9.5 in x 1.7 in
Weight 6.6 lbs
Pricing Type Refurbished
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty


General
Device Type Switch - 24 ports - managed - stackable
Enclosure Type Desktop - 1U
Ports 24 x 10/100 + 2 x 1000Base-SX
MAC Address Table Size 8K entries
Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3
Features Uplink, scalable clustering, VLAN support, manageable, stackable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 801.1p
RAM 16 MB
Flash Memory 8 MB flash
Status Indicators Port status, link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power


Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 24 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 1000Base-SX - MT-RJ multi-mode ¦ 1 x console - RJ-45 - management


Power
Power Device Power supply - internal
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational 30 Watt


Miscellaneous
Width 17.5 in
Depth 9.5 in
Height 1.7 in
Weight 6.6 lbs
MTBF 403,214 hour(s)
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN55022, VCCI Class A ITE
Pricing Type Refurbished


Software / System Requirements
Software Included Drivers & Utilities, Standard Image (SI) Software


Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime


Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 113 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 85%
Max Altitude Operating 9840 ft


Contact Us

Contact Black Box Resale Services by email, or find
your Sales Representative.

Recently Viewed Items

WS-C2950SX-24
WS-C2950SX-24